Wednesday, June 26, 2013

past present future

caution: no offense dude!

it's the story about the three different lads with three different cultures, habit, behavior, sense of humor, and nationalities.




past is the past they said. past is not something you want to look back and open an old wound. we cant deny that past really taught us some things. something that we can make it better with another person. sometimes, you thought you missed the person. but i think you were wrong. you missed the memories you made together. the person you thought you missed, have changed! oh dear, people change but memories don't. you wish you could replay the memories once more. (TARDIS, and DeLorean time machine, please be real).

present means whats happening now. literally now. the moment when i write this, the incident that just happened tonight. it's the feeling when you're confused, sincere, and disappointed. yeah pretty confusing. how do you feel when you know that someone just gave up on you? i pretty much understand the reason he gave up on me, because it's logically impossible. well i can pretty much sincere for that, but not completely. my logic's telling me no, but my heart's telling me yes.
the past said, "All we need is love and effort".

future is .... i don't really know what i wanna say about this. well let's see next time with another story. hope i'll find something about it. 





Our song on the radio but it don't sound the same
When our friends talk about you, all it does is just tear me down
'Cause my heart breaks a little when I hear your name

- Bruno Mars


Sunday, June 16, 2013

may the devil go away

I'm just tired. It's not that I wanna end up my life. It's just something I'm not even sure what. Oh I feel like I always complaining on my blog that something's disturbing me, something's pissing me off, something's distracting me, and bla bla bla (well that's what blog for, lol). I don't why I always push my mood with the wrong button.

I'm sure you all like watching movies, and I'm sure you can see what kind of personality that every characters have. Some are wise, kind, patient, and humble or even stupid. But some others are mean, cunning, wicked and spiteful. In almost every movies (not all), we all see that protagonist people always wins in every ending. 

What I wanna say that I'm not the Alice, or Aslan, or Frodo, or even Forest Gump. I always wanna be the Percy Jackson but I end up like Cronus. Well I'm not always Sauron but Loki always get into my mind. Every time I tried to be Captain Kirk, something cut it away and turned me into a mad Legolas. It was like I wanna use all the arrows on my back and shoot everyone I see.

Oh see.. most of you don't even know what I'm talking about. But yeah it's all pretty much like I wanted to say. Just remember, it was not literally. I'm just afraid someone read it and take it too serious, I'm not a psycho. I'm just a normal  kid  woman who try to write something cool.




Sunday, June 9, 2013

WOOHOO such a great news. A Rocket To The Moon's gonna make a concert in Jakarta again with All Time Low. It's gonna be loud and cray and crowd. ARTTM was here in 2011 with another 2 emo pop band. And this time they share the stage with ATL on August 23rd 2013.


Do you know that this is ARTTM farewell show? Yeap, it's their last tour as a band. Nick (the vocalist) announced that they broke up last May. Sad sad sad.. No more ARTTM. This is gonna be my first and my last attendance of their concert.

I get the presale ticket, thank God. For two awesome bands, the ticket is cheap, really cheap. I paid 450k for redzone, that's the presale ticket. Can't wait to see those guys and sing along.